Veneers list of woods and veneers

You can access the world of veneers through Wood & Veneer / Wolfgang Vetters Holzagentur GmbH

This is an example of Walnut veneer.

Characteristics of Walnut veneer

Latin name:
Juglans nigra; Fam. Juglandaceae
Other names:
Eastern Walnut, American Black Walnut
Learn more about Walnut veneer
This is an example of Wenge veneer.

Characteristics of Wenge veneer

Latin name:
Millettia laurentii De Wild.; Fam. Fabaceae
Other names:
Wengé, Awoung, N´toko, Kiboto, Mundambi, Mboto, Monkonge, Bokonge, Tshikalakala
Learn more about Wenge veneer
This is an example of Zebrano veneer.

Characteristics of Zebrano veneer

Latin name:
Microberlinia brazzavillensis; Fam. Leguminosae
Other names:
Zebra Wood, Zingana, Amouk
Learn more about Zebrano veneer
This is an example of Ziricote veneer.

Characteristics of Ziricote veneer

Latin name:
Cordia dodecandra; Fam. Boraginaceae
Other names:
Siricote, Canalete, Laurel, Freijo, Peterebi
Learn more about Ziricote veneer
This website uses cookies to ensure you the best experience on our website. More info. ▶  Continue