Veneers list of woods and veneers

You can access the world of veneers through Wood & Veneer / Wolfgang Vetters Holzagentur GmbH

This is an example of quilted weathered Sycamore veneer.

Characteristics of Quilted Weathered Sycamore Veneer

Latin name:
Sycamore: Acer pseudoplatanus L.; Fam. Aceraceae
Other names:
for Sycamore: European Maple, White Maple, False Planetree
Learn more about Quilted Weathered Sycamore Veneer
This is an example of Tamo veneer.

Characteristics of Tamo veneer

Latin name:
Fraxinus mandschurica; Fam. Oleaceae
Other names:
Damo, Yachidamo, Japanese/ Mandsurian Ash
Learn more about Tamo veneer
This is an example of Walnut veneer.

Characteristics of Walnut veneer

Latin name:
Juglans nigra; Fam. Juglandaceae
Other names:
Eastern Walnut, American Black Walnut
Learn more about Walnut veneer
This is an example of Ziricote veneer.

Characteristics of Ziricote veneer

Latin name:
Cordia dodecandra; Fam. Boraginaceae
Other names:
Siricote, Canalete, Laurel, Freijo, Peterebi
Learn more about Ziricote veneer
This website uses cookies to ensure you the best experience on our website. More info. ▶  Continue