Veneers list of woods and veneers

You can access the world of veneers through Wood & Veneer / Wolfgang Vetters Holzagentur GmbH

This is an example of African Lacewood veneer.

Characteristics of African Lacewood veneer

Learn more about African Lacewood veneer
This is an example of African Padouk veneer.

Characteristics of African Padouk veneer

Latin name:
Pterocarpus soyauxii Taub.; Fam. Fabaceae
Other names:
African Corail Wood, Padouk, Padauk, Amboina, Amboyna, Narra
Learn more about African Padouk veneer
This is an example of Lati veneer.

Characteristics of Lati veneer

Latin name:
Amphimas ferrugineus Pierre, Amphimas pterocarpoides Harms; Fam. Caesalpiniaceae
Other names:
Muizi, Bokanga, Edjuin, Edjin, Edzil, Edzui
Learn more about Lati veneer
This is an example of Louro Faia veneer.

Characteristics of Louro Faia veneer

Latin name:
Roupala spp.; Fam. Protaceae
Other names:
Cedro Borado, Catucaém, Carvalho Brasileiro, Faieira, Elfenholz, Perlholz
Learn more about Louro Faia veneer
This is an example of Plane Tree veneer.

Characteristics of Plane Tree veneer

Latin name:
Platanus x acerifolia
Other names:
Platane, European Plane, London Plane Tree
Learn more about Plane Tree veneer
This website uses cookies to ensure you the best experience on our website. More info. ▶  Continue