Veneers list of woods and veneers

You can access the world of veneers through Wood & Veneer / Wolfgang Vetters Holzagentur GmbH

This is an example of Thuya burl veneer

Characteristics of Thuya burl veneer

Latin name:
Tetraclinis articulata; Cupressaceae
Other names:
Thuya Maser, Loupe de Thuya, Thyine Wood
Learn more about Thuya burl veneer
This website uses cookies to ensure you the best experience on our website. More info. ▶  Continue