Veneers list of woods and veneers

You can access the world of veneers through Wood & Veneer / Wolfgang Vetters Holzagentur GmbH

This is an example of Bubinga veneer.

Characteristics of Bubinga veneer

Latin name:
Guibourtia demeusei, Guiburtia tessmannii, Guiburtia pellegriniana; Fam. Caesalpiniaceae
Other names:
Kevazingo, Kewazinga, Akume, African Rosewood, Eban
Learn more about Bubinga veneer
This is an example of Bubinga block figured veneer.

Characteristics of Bubinga block figured veneer

Latin name:
Guibourtia demeusei, Guiburtia tessmannii, Guiburtia pellegriniana; Fam. Caesalpiniaceae
Other names:
Kevazingo, Kewazinga, Akume, African Rosewood, Eban
Learn more about Bubinga block figured veneer
This is an example of Bubinga pommele veneer.

Characteristics of Bubinga pommele veneer

Latin name:
lat. Bubinga = Guibourtia demeusei, Guibourtia tessmannii, Guiburtia pellegriniana; Fam. Caesalpiniaceae
Other names:
for the specie: Kevazingo, Kewazinga, Akume, African Rosewood, Eban
Learn more about Bubinga pommele veneer
This website uses cookies to ensure you the best experience on our website. More info. ▶  Continue