Veneers list of woods and veneers

You can access the world of veneers through Wood & Veneer / Wolfgang Vetters Holzagentur GmbH

This is an example of Bocote veneer.

Characteristics of Bocote veneer

Latin name:
Cordia gerascanthus; Fam. Boraginaceae
Other names:
Mexican Rosewood, Rio Grande Rosewood
Learn more about Bocote veneer
This is an example of Rosewood veneer.

Characteristics of Santos Rosewood veneer

Latin name:
Machaerium scleroxylum; Fam. Fabaceae
Other names:
Santos palisandro, Morado, Caviuna, Pau Ferro, Pao Ferro
Learn more about Santos Rosewood veneer
This website uses cookies to ensure you the best experience on our website. More info. ▶  Continue