Veneers list of woods and veneers

You can access the world of veneers through Wood & Veneer / Wolfgang Vetters Holzagentur GmbH

This is an example of Macore veneer

Characteristics of Macore veneer

Latin name:
Tieghemella heckelii Pierre, Tieghemella africana A. Chev.; Fam. Sapotaceae
Other names:
Macore, Macor, Makore, Macor, Makore, Baku, Abacu, Douka, Okolla, African Pearwood, African Cherry, Cherry Mahogany
Learn more about Macore veneer
This is an example of block figured Macore veneer

Characteristics of Block figured Macore veneer

Latin name:
Tieghemella heckelii Pierre, Tieghemella africana A. Chev.; Fam. Sapotaceae
Other names:
Macore, Macor, Makore, Macor, Makore, Baku, Abacu, Douka, Okolla, African Pearwood, African Cherry, Cherry Mahogany
Learn more about Block figured Macore veneer
This is an example of figured Macore veneer

Characteristics of Figured Macore veneer

Latin name:
Tieghemella heckelii Pierre, Tieghemella africana A. Chev.; Fam. Sapotaceae
Other names:
Macore, Macor, Makore, Macor, Makore, Baku, Abacu, Douka, Okolla, African Pearwood, African Cherry, Cherry Mahogany
Learn more about Figured Macore veneer
This is an example of Macore pommele veneer.

Characteristics of Macore pommele veneer

Latin name:
Tieghemella heckelii Pierre, Tieghemella africana A. Chev.; Fam. Sapotaceae
Other names:
Macoré, Macor, Makore, Macore, Baku, Abacu, Douka, Okolla, African Pearwood, African Cherry, Cherry Mahogany
Learn more about Macore pommele veneer
This website uses cookies to ensure you the best experience on our website. More info. ▶  Continue