Veneers list of woods and veneers

You can access the world of veneers through Wood & Veneer / Wolfgang Vetters Holzagentur GmbH

This is an example of Larch rough cut veneer.

Characteristics of Larch rough cut veneer

Latin name:
Larix decidua; Fam. Piniaceae
Other names:
European Larch
Learn more about Larch rough cut veneer
This is an example of Red Oak veneer in crown cut.

Characteristics of Red Oak Veneer, crown cut

Latin name:
Quercus rubra; Fam. Fagaceae
Other names:
Northern Red Oak, Champion Oak
Learn more about Red Oak Veneer, crown cut
This is an example of Red Oak veneer in quarter cut.

Characteristics of Red Oak veneer, quarter cut

Latin name:
Quercus rubra; Fam. Fagaceae
Other names:
Northern Red Oak, Champion Oak
Learn more about Red Oak veneer, quarter cut
This website uses cookies to ensure you the best experience on our website. More info. ▶  Continue