Veneers list of woods and veneers

You can access the world of veneers through Wood & Veneer / Wolfgang Vetters Holzagentur GmbH

This is an example of Smoked Plane Tree veneer.

Characteristics of Smoked Plane Tree veneer

Latin name:
Plane Tree = Platanus x acerifolia; Fam. Plantanaceae
Other names:
Platane, European Plane, London Plane Tree
Learn more about Smoked Plane Tree veneer
This website uses cookies to ensure you the best experience on our website. More info. ▶  Continue