Veneers list of woods and veneers

You can access the world of veneers through Wood & Veneer / Wolfgang Vetters Holzagentur GmbH

This is an example of Afrormosia veneer.

Characteristics of Afrormosia veneer

Latin name:
Pericopsis elata Van Meeuwen, Fam. Fabaceae
Other names:
Assamela, Afromosia, Gold Teak, Kokrodua
Learn more about Afrormosia veneer
This is an example of Khaya veneer.

Characteristics of Khaya veneer

Latin name:
Khaya ivorensis A. Chev.; Fam. Meliaceae
Other names:
African Mahogany, Acajou, Benin Wood
Learn more about Khaya veneer
This is an example of Sapeli pommele veneer.

Characteristics of Sapeli pommele veneer

Latin name:
Entandrophragma cylindricum Spague; Fam. Meliacea
Other names:
Sapelle, Sapele, Aboudikro, M´Boyo, Lifaki, Undianuno, Penkwa, Muyovu
Learn more about Sapeli pommele veneer
This website uses cookies to ensure you the best experience on our website. More info. ▶  Continue