Veneers list of woods and veneers

You can access the world of veneers through Wood & Veneer / Wolfgang Vetters Holzagentur GmbH

This is an example of flat cut Teak veneer.

Characteristics of Teak flat cut veneer

Latin name:
Tectona grandis L. f.; Fam. Verbenaceae
Other names:
Sagwan, Kyun, Jati, Tek, May Sak
Learn more about Teak flat cut veneer
This website uses cookies to ensure you the best experience on our website. More info. ▶  Continue