Veneer list of woods and veneers

European Larch Veneer

Above you see an example of European Larch veneer. If you are interested in this specie, please do not hesitate to contact us.

> contact

Characteristics of European Larch Veneer

Latin name:
Larix decidua; Fam. Piniaceae
Other names:
Lärche
Characteristics:
heaviest and hardest of the European pinewoods, very cold tolerant, durable, good workable with all tools (leaking resin can stick down the tools)
Wood color:
darkbrown to dark reddish brown
Source:
Middle Europe
Application:
construction and furniture wood, interior design, stairs, floorings, panelings, doors, windows

Compare European Larch Veneer with other veneers

Colors:
Characteristics:

Video European Larch Veneer

Leave a reply






Wolfgang Vetters Holzagentur GmbH

Ehmschen 17
25462 Rellingen / Germany

Phone: +49-4101-85850
Fax: +49-4101-858585

E-mail:
Internet: www.wood-veneer.eu

This website uses cookies to ensure you the best experience on our website. More info. ▶  Continue