Veneer list of woods and veneers

Larch rough cut veneer

Above you can see an example of Larch rough cut veneer. If you are interested in this specie, please do not hesitate to contact us. 

> contact

Characteristics of Larch rough cut veneer

Latin name:
Larix decidua; Fam. Piniaceae
Other names:
European Larch
Characteristics:
rustic veneers in new threedimensional surface, 3D-optic and haptic allows many new decorative styles
Wood color:
darkbrown to dark reddish brown
Source:
Middle Europe
Application:
interior design, furnitures, panelings

Compare Larch rough cut veneer with other veneers

Colors:
Characteristics:

Video Larch rough cut veneer

Leave a reply






Wolfgang Vetters Holzagentur GmbH

Ehmschen 17
25462 Rellingen / Germany

Phone: +49-4101-85850
Fax: +49-4101-858585

E-mail:
Internet: www.wood-veneer.eu

This website uses cookies to ensure you the best experience on our website. More info. ▶  Continue