Veneer list of woods and veneers

Figured Olive Ash veneer

Above you see an example of Figured Olive Ash veneer. If you are interested in this specie, please do not hesitate to contact us.

> contact

Characteristics of Figured Olive Ash veneer

Latin name:
European Ash = Fraxinus excelsior; Fam. Oleaceae
Other names:
Olivesche geriegelt
Characteristics:
no own botanical specie, but special heartwood coloring of the European Ash, here shown with special figure appearance, very decorative, well stainable and workable
Wood color:
interplay of dark brown to black and whitish to yellowish annual ring zones which create very decorative light and dark stripes
Source:
Europe
Application:
interior design, high class furnitures, sporting equipment

Compare Figured Olive Ash veneer with other veneers

Colors:
Characteristics:

Leave a reply






Wolfgang Vetters Holzagentur GmbH

Ehmschen 17
25462 Rellingen / Germany

Phone: +49-4101-85850
Fax: +49-4101-858585

E-mail:
Internet: www.wood-veneer.eu

This website uses cookies to ensure you the best experience on our website. More info. ▶  Continue